RIDERS' LIST

GARMIN - SHARP (GRS)
TEAM MANAGER : MCRAE, Chann
1 FERNANDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
2 HAAS Nathan
3 KREDER Raymond
4 FAIRLY Caleb
5 STETINA Peter
6 VON HOFF Steele

ORICA GREENEDGE (OGE)
TEAM MANAGER : WILSON Matthew
21 DAVIS Allan
22 DURBRIDGE Luke
23 KRUOPIS Aidis
24 MEYER Travis
25 SULZBERGER Wesley
26 WEENING Pieter

OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP (OPQ)

TEAM MANAGER : VAN SLYCKE Rik
41 GRABSCH Bert
42 FENN Andrew
43 GOLAS Michal
44 PAUWELS Serge
45 SERRY Pieter
46 VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos

UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM (UHC)
TEAM MANAGER : Wilfried Cretskens
61 KEOUGH Jake
62 ILESIC Aldo
63 MURPHY John
64 LOUDER Jeffry
65 CLARKE Jonathan
66 EUSER Lucas

EUROPCAR (EUC)
TEAM MANAGER : FLICKINGER Andy
81 ARASHIRO Yukiya
82 COQUARD Bryan
83 GAUTIER Cyril
84 QUEMENEUR Perrig
85 REZA K¨¦vin
86 ROLLAND Pierre


MTN QHUBEKA (MTN)
TEAM MANAGER : CAMPBELL Kevin
101 VAN NIEKERK Dennis
102 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
103 TEWELDE WELDEGABIR Jani
104 RUSSOM Meron
105 PARDILLA Sergio
106 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam

TABRIZ PETROCHEMICAL TEAM (TPT)

TEAM MANAGER : ABDOLZADE Ali Akbar
121 GHADER Misbani Iranagh
122 NATEGHI Hossein
123 SOHRABI Mehdi
124 SAFARZADEH Saeid
125 ASGHARZADEH Alireza
126 KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir

TERENGGANU CYCLING TEAM (TSG)

TEAM MANAGER : DUCLOS Sebastien
141 SALLEH Mohd Harrif
142 SALLEH Mohd Zamri
143 ROSDI Mohd Nor Umardi
144 M. SAIFUL ANUAR Aziz
145 MAT SENAN Mohammad Saufi
146 MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul

TEAM NIPPO - DE ROSA (PPO)
TEAM MANAGER : ELLI Alberto
161 ARREDONDO MORENO Julian David
162 BALIANI Fortunato
163 FUKUSHIMA Shinichi
164 ISHIBASHI Manabu
165 RICHEZE Mauro Abel
166 TOKUDA Tanzou

KSPO (KSP)
TEAM MANAGER : LEE Byeon Gil
181 PARK Sung Baek
182 CHOI Seung Woo
183 SEO Joon Yong
184 YEON JE Sung
185 JUNG Ji Min
186 KWON Soon Young

MALAYSIA NATIONAL TEAM (MAS)
TEAM MANAGER : Omar Saad
201 Mohamad Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi
202 Amir Mustafa Rusli
203 Muhamad Rauf Nur Misbah
204 Mohd Nor Rizuan Zainal
205 Zulhimie Afif Ahmad Zamri
206 Yusrizal Usoff
ASTANA PRO TEAM (AST)
TEAM MANAGER : KIRSIPUU Jaan
11 GUARDINI Andrea
12 DYACHENKO Alexsandr
13 BAZAYEV Assan
15 LUTSENKO Alexey
16 KASHECHKIN Andrey
17 TLEUBAYEV Ruslan

BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM (BLA)
TEAM MANAGER : Jeroen Blijlevens
31 BOS Theo
32 BROWN Graeme
33 BOL Jetse
34 LEEZER Thomas
35 VAN EMDEN Jos
36 GOOS Marc

VINI FANTINI - SELLE ITALIA (VIN)
TEAM MANAGER : AMORIELLO Luca
51 CHICCHI Francesco
52 DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
53 BORCHI Stefano
54 MERLO Michele
55 MONSALVE Yonathan
56 SANO Jano

CHAMPION SYSTEM PRO CYCLING TEAM (CSS)
TEAM MANAGER : BEAMON Edward
71 OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husainie
72 BEYER Chad
73 BUTLER Chris
74 GAZVODA Gregor
75 LEWIS Craig
76 SCHNAIDT Fabian

ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - VENEZUELA (AND)
TEAM MANAGER : ROBERTO MIODINI
91 GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
92 OCHOA Carlos Jos¨¦
93 RODRIGUEZ Jackson
94 BERTAZZO Omar
95 Facchini Patrick
96 Rosa Diego

SYNERGY BAKU CYCLING PROJECT (BCP)

TEAM MANAGER : HUNT Jeremy
111 MANAN Anuar
112 ROGERS Rico
113 POZDNYAKOV Kirill
114 CRAVEN Dan
115 EBSEN John
116 McConvey Connor

RTS RACING TEAM (RTS)
TEAM MANAGER : MOONDET Chaiya
131 Yong Li NG
132 SunJae JANG
133 NINO CORREDOR Victor
134 CELIS ZABALA Vidal
135 DESTRIBOIS Alex
136 PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar

OCBC SINGAPORE CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEAM (TSI)
TEAM MANAGER : CHEONG Weiwen Justin
151 LOH Sea Keong
152 RABOU Josaphus Thomas
153 SAI-UDOMSIN Phuchong
154 GOH Choon Huat
155 HO Junrong
156 LOW Ji Wen

AISAN RACING TEAM (AIS)
TEAM MANAGER : BEPPU Takumi
171 AYABE Takeaki
172 NISHITANI Taiji
173 MORI Kazuhiro
174 NAKAJIMA Yasuharu
175 FUKUDA Shinpei
176 ITO Masakazu

HENGXIANG CYCLING TEAM (HEN)
TEAM MANAGER : Mr. JIANHAO Tang
191 WANG Meiyin
192 LI Fuyu
193 XING Fu
194 LIU Yilin
195 LIU Jianpeng
196 WANG Bo

INDONESIA NATIONAL TEAM (INA)
TEAM MANAGER : Ircham Mochamad
211 CAHYADI Aiman
212 SURYADI Dadi
213 FITRIANTO Hari
214 ENDRA Wijaya
215 ROBIN Manulang
216 ABDULAH Fatahilah

INTERACTIVE MAP

LE TOUR DE LANGKAWI PAST WINNERS
2012

JOSE SERPA
Androni Giocattoli

2011

MONSALVE, JONATHAN
Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti

2010 JOSE RUJANO GUILLEN
ISD-Neri
2009 JOSE RODOLFO SERPA PEREZ
(SDA) Diquigiovanni-Androni
2008 RUSLAN IVANOV
(Moldova)
2007 ANTHONY CHARTEAU
(France)
2006 DAVID GEORGE
(South Africa)
2005 RYAN COX
(South Africa)
2004 FREDDIE GONZALEZ
(Selle Italia)
2003 TOM DANIELSON
(USA) Saturn
2002 HERNAN DARIO MUNOZ
(COL) Selle Italia
2001 PAOLO LANFRANCHI
(ITA) Mapei Quickstep
2000 CHRISTOPHER HORNER
(USA) Mercury
1999 PAOLO LANFRANCHI
(ITA) Mapei
1998 GABRIELE MISSAGLIA
(ITA) MAPEI
1997 LUCA SCINTO
(ITA) MG-Technogym
1996 DAMIAN MCDONALD
(USA) Giant-AIS


LE TOUR DE LANGKAWI HEADQUARTERS
Level 4, National Aquatic Centre,
National Sports Complex Bukit Jalil,
57700 Sri Petaling, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Tel: +603 8996 4598 Fax: +603 8996 4597
Email: info@ltdl.com.my