RESULTS

  Le Tour de Langkawi 2013 - Stage 9 General Classification

STAGE 9 - General Classification
Pasir Puteh - Kuala Berang 01 March 2013
Issued: 01 Mar 2013, 12:28
PLNo.NatNameTMTeamGC Time@
1 161COLArredondo M.,Julian DPPOTeam Nippo - De Rosa32h14’03" 
2 26NEDWeening,PieterOGEOrica Greenedge32h15’18"@01’15"
3 105ESPPardilla,SergioMTNMTN Qhubeka32h16’13"@02’10"
4 5USAStetina,PeterGRSGarmin - Sharp32h16’35"@02’32"
5 191CHNWang,MeiyinHENHengxiang Cycling Team32h16’43"@02’40"
6 2AUSHaas,NathanGRSGarmin - Sharp32h16’50"@02’47"
7 162ITABaliani,FortunatoPPOTeam Nippo - De Rosa32h16’52"@02’49"
8 115DENEbsen,JohnBCPSynergy - Baku Cycling Project32h16’58"@02’55"
9 106ETHGrmay,Tsgabu G.MTNMTN Qhubeka32h17’01"@02’58"
10 126IRIKolahdozhagh,AmirTPTTabriz Petrochemical Team32h17’01"= s/t
11 133COLNino Corredor,VictorRTSRTS Racing Team32h17’22"@03’19"
12 55VENMonsalve,YonathaVINVini Fantini - Selle Italia32h17’33"@03’30"
13 121IRIGhader,Mizbani IranaghTPTTabriz Petrochemical Team32h17’41"@03’38"
14 102RSAJ Van Rensburg,JacquesMTNMTN Qhubeka32h18’01"@03’58"
15 12KAZDyachenko,AlexandrASTAstana Pro Team32h18’27"@04’24"
16 86FRARolland,PierreEUCTeam Europcar32h18’30"@04’27"
17 44BELPauwels,SergeOPQOmega Pharma-Quickstep32h18’37"@04’34"
18 91VENGil Martinez,Tomas AANDAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela32h18’41"@04’38"
19 66USAEuser,LucasUHCUnited Healthcare Pro Cycling32h19’27"@05’24"
20 93VENRodriguez,JacksonANDAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela32h19’41"@05’38"
21 16KAZKashechkin,AndreyASTAstana Pro Team32h21’09"@07’06"
22 73USAButler,ChrisCSSChampion System Pro Cycling32h22’47"@08’44"
23 113RUSPozdnyakov,KirillBCPSynergy - Baku Cycling Project32h23’16"@09’13"
24 101RSAVan Niekerk,DennisMTNMTN Qhubeka32h24’56"@10’53"
25 81JPNArashiro,YukiyaEUCTeam Europcar32h25’12"@11’09"
26 116IRLMcConvey,ConnorBCPSynergy - Baku Cycling Project32h26’05"@12’02"
27 36NEDGoos,MarcBLABlanco Pro Cycling Team32h26’09"@12’06"
28 71MASOthman,Mohd.. Adiq H.CSSChampion System Pro Cycling32h26’12"@12’09"
29 103ERITewelde Weldegabir,JaniMTNMTN Qhubeka32h26’17"@12’14"
30 72USABeyer,ChadCSSChampion System Pro Cycling32h26’31"@12’28"
31 46ESPVerona,CarlosOPQOmega Pharma-Quickstep32h27’06"@13’03"
32 135FRADestribois,AlexRTSRTS Racing Team32h27’32"@13’29"
33 95ITAFacchini,PatrickANDAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela32h27’38"@13’35"
34 193CHNXing,FuHENHengxiang Cycling Team32h27’57"@13’54"
35 145MASMat Senan,M. SaufiTSGTerengganu Cycling Team32h28’20"@14’17"
36 213INAFitrianto,HariINAIndonesia National Team32h28’39"@14’36"
37 124IRISafarzadeh,SaeidTPTTabriz Petrochemical Team32h28’53"@14’50"
38 96ITARosa,DiegoANDAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela32h30’18"@16’15"
39 176JPNIto,MasakazuAISAisan Racing Team32h30’19"@16’16"
40 14KAZBazayev,AssanASTAstana Pro Team32h30’21"@16’18"
41 195CHNLiu,JianpengHENHengxiang Cycling Team32h30’50"@16’47"
42 201MASMd. Fauzan,LutfiMASMalaysia National Team32h31’24"@17’21"
43 186KORKwon,Soon YeongKSPKSPO32h31’34"@17’31"
44 203MASMd. Rauf Nur,MisbahMASMalaysia National Team32h32’00"@17’57"
45 174JPNNakajima,YasuharuAISAisan Racing Team32h32’37"@18’34"
46 202MASAmir Mustafa,Bin RusliMASMalaysia National Team32h32’54"@18’51"
47 146MASMat Amin,M. ShahrulTSGTerengganu Cycling Team32h33’11"@19’08"
48 212INASuryadi,DadiINAIndonesia National Team32h33’20"@19’17"
49 211INACahyadi,AimanINAIndonesia National Team32h34’07"@20’04"
50 153THASai-Udomsin,PhuchongTSIOCBC Singapore32h34’29"@20’26"
51 41GERGrabsch,BertOPQOmega Pharma-Quickstep32h34’32"@20’29"
52 214INAWijaya,EndraINAIndonesia National Team32h35’19"@21’16"
53 74SLOGazvoda,GregorCSSChampion System Pro Cycling32h35’46"@21’43"
54 185KORJung,Ji MinKSPKSPO32h35’58"@21’55"
55 215INARobin,ManulangINAIndonesia National Team32h38’02"@23’59"
56 104ERIRussom,MeronMTNMTN Qhubeka32h39’50"@25’47"
57 181KORPark,Sung BaekKSPKSPO32h39’58"@25’55"
58 17KAZTleubayev,RuslanASTAstana Pro Team32h40’05"@26’02"
59 172JPNNishitani,TaijiAISAisan Racing Team32h40’21"@26’18"
60 182KORChoi,Seung WooKSPKSPO32h41’56"@27’53"
61 75USALewis,CraigCSSChampion System Pro Cycling32h43’57"@29’54"
62 43POLGolas,MichalOPQOmega Pharma-Quickstep32h44’13"@30’10"
63 136ESPPujol Munoz,OscarRTSRTS Racing Team32h45’08"@31’05"
64 92VENOchoa,Carlos JosANDAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela32h46’10"@32’07"
65 84FRAQuemeneur,PerrigEUCTeam Europcar32h46’55"@32’52"
66 131MASNg,Yong LiRTSRTS Racing Team32h48’59"@34’56"
67 152NEDRabou,Josapheus TTSIOCBC Singapore32h49’35"@35’32"
68 183KORSeo,Joon YongKSPKSPO32h49’48"@35’45"
69 163JPNFukushima,ShinichiPPOTeam Nippo - De Rosa32h50’00"@35’57"
70 206MASYusrizal,UsoffMASMalaysia National Team32h50’54"@36’51"
71 144MASM. Saiful Anuar,AzizTSGTerengganu Cycling Team32h51’34"@37’31"
72 82FRACoquard,BryanEUCTeam Europcar32h51’53"@37’50"
73 194CHNLiu,YilinHENHengxiang Cycling Team32h52’16"@38’13"
74 143MASRosdi,M. Nor UmardiTSGTerengganu Cycling Team32h52’26"@38’23"
75 24AUSMeyer,TravisOGEOrica Greenedge32h52’38"@38’35"
76 65AUSClarke,JonathanUHCUnited Healthcare Pro Cycling32h53’05"@39’02"
77 184KORYeon,Je SungKSPKSPO32h53’15"@39’12"
78 192CHNLi,FuyuHENHengxiang Cycling Team32h53’15"= s/t
79 151MASLoh,Sea KeongTSIOCBC Singapore32h53’37"@39’34"
80 204MASMohd Nor Rizuan,ZainalMASMalaysia National Team32h53’45"@39’42"
81 56JPNSano,JunyaVINVini Fantini - Selle Italia32h54’06"@40’03"
82 164JPNIshibashi,ManabuPPOTeam Nippo - De Rosa32h54’12"@40’09"
83 53ITABorchi,StefanoVINVini Fantini - Selle Italia32h55’09"@41’06"
84 15KAZLutsenko,AlexeyASTAstana Pro Team32h55’19"@41’16"
85 114NAMCraven,DanBCPSynergy - Baku Cycling Project32h56’12"@42’09"
86 85FRAReza,KévinEUCTeam Europcar32h56’38"@42’35"
87 156SINLow Ji,WenTSIOCBC Singapore32h56’42"@42’39"
88 1ESPFernandez,KoldoGRSGarmin - Sharp32h56’57"@42’54"
89 42GBRFenn,AndrewOPQOmega Pharma-Quickstep32h57’50"@43’47"
90 94ITABertazzo,OmarANDAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela32h57’59"@43’56"
91 33NEDBol,JetseBLABlanco Pro Cycling Team32h59’01"@44’58"
92 132KORJang,SunjaeRTSRTS Racing Team32h59’48"@45’45"
93 111MASManan,AnuarBCPSynergy - Baku Cycling Project33h00’26"@46’23"
94 122IRINateghi,HosseinTPTTabriz Petrochemical Team33h00’52"@46’49"
95 112NZLRogers,RicoBCPSynergy - Baku Cycling Project33h00’52"= s/t
96 134ESPCelis Zabala,VidalRTSRTS Racing Team33h00’58"@46’55"
97 123IRISohrabi,MehdiTPTTabriz Petrochemical Team33h00’58"= s/t
98 141MASMohd Harrif,SalehTSGTerengganu Cycling Team33h01’13"@47’10"
99 11ITAGuardini,AndreaASTAstana Pro Team33h01’48"@47’45"
100 205MASZulhimie,Afif A ZamriMASMalaysia National Team33h01’49"@47’46"
101 21AUSDavis,AllanOGEOrica Greenedge33h02’10"@48’07"
102 142MASMohd Zamri,SallehTSGTerengganu Cycling Team33h02’23"@48’20"
103 51ITAChicchi,FrancescoVINVini Fantini - Selle Italia33h02’59"@48’56"
104 175JPNFukuda,ShimpeiAISAisan Racing Team33h03’23"@49’20"
105 62SLOIlesic,Aldo InoUHCUnited Healthcare Pro Cycling33h03’23"= s/t
106 61USAKeough,JacobUHCUnited Healthcare Pro Cycling33h03’23"= s/t
107 173JPNMori,KazuhiroAISAisan Racing Team33h03’23"= s/t
108 54ITAMerlo,MicheleVINVini Fantini - Selle Italia33h03’53"@49’50"
109 3NEDKreder,RaymondGRSGarmin - Sharp33h04’06"@50’03"
110 216INAAbdullah,FatahilahINAIndonesia National Team33h04’16"@50’13"
111 76GERSchnaidt,FabianCSSChampion System Pro Cycling33h04’32"@50’29"
112 32AUSBrown,GraemeBLABlanco Pro Cycling Team33h04’40"@50’37"
113 165ARGRicheze,Mauro AbelPPOTeam Nippo - De Rosa33h09’13"@55’10"
114 196CHNWang,BoHENHengxiang Cycling Team33h09’13"= s/t
115 166JPNTokuda,TanzouPPOTeam Nippo - De Rosa33h15’13"@1h01’10"

<< Back


LE TOUR DE LANGKAWI HEADQUARTERS
Level 4, National Aquatic Centre,
National Sports Complex Bukit Jalil,
57700 Sri Petaling, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Tel: +603 8996 4598 Fax: +603 8996 4597
Email: info@ltdl.com.my