RESULTS

  Le Tour de Langkawi 2013 - Stage 3 Stage Result

STAGE 3 - Stage 3 Stage Result
Sungai Siput - Cameron Highlands 23 February 2013
Issued: 23 Feb 2013, 14:43
PLNo.NatNameTMTeamTime@
1 191CHNWang,MeiyinHENHengxiang Cycling Team3h50’01" 
2 161COLArredondo M.,Julian DPPOTeam Nippo - De Rosa3h52’28"@02’27"
3 2AUSHaas,NathanGRSGarmin - Sharp3h53’12"@03’11"
4 25AUSSulzberger,WesleyOGEOrica Greenedge3h53’12"@ s/t
5 26NEDWeening,PieterOGEOrica Greenedge3h53’14"@03’13"
6 55VENMonsalve,YonathaVINVini Fantini - Selle Italia3h53’14"@ s/t
7 45BELSerry,PieterOPQOmega Pharma-Quickstep3h53’14"@ s/t
8 162ITABaliani,FortunatoPPOTeam Nippo - De Rosa3h53’14"@ s/t
9 106ETHGrmay,Tsgabu G.MTNMTN Qhubeka3h53’14"@ s/t
10 101RSAVan Niekerk,DennisMTNMTN Qhubeka3h53’14"@ s/t
11 72USABeyer,ChadCSSChampion System Pro Cycling3h53’14"@ s/t
12 105ESPPardilla,SergioMTNMTN Qhubeka3h53’17"@03’16"
13 93VENRodriguez,JacksonANDAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela3h53’17"@ s/t
14 12KAZDyachenko,AlexandrASTAstana Pro Team3h53’17"@ s/t
15 16KAZKashechkin,AndreyASTAstana Pro Team3h53’17"@ s/t
16 44BELPauwels,SergeOPQOmega Pharma-Quickstep3h53’17"@ s/t
17 113RUSPozdnyakov,KirillBCPSynergy - Baku Cycling Project3h53’17"@ s/t
18 83FRAGautier,CyrilleEUCTeam Europcar3h53’17"@ s/t
19 102RSAJ Van Rensburg,JacquesMTNMTN Qhubeka3h53’17"@ s/t
20 5USAStetina,PeterGRSGarmin - Sharp3h53’17"@ s/t
21 66USAEuser,LucasUHCUnited Healthcare Pro Cycling3h53’17"@ s/t
22 91VENGil Martinez,Tomas AANDAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela3h53’17"@ s/t
23 126IRIKolahdozhagh,AmirTPTTabriz Petrochemical Team3h53’17"@ s/t
24 86FRARolland,PierreEUCTeam Europcar3h53’17"@ s/t
25 125IRIAsgharzadeh,AlirezaTPTTabriz Petrochemical Team3h53’17"@ s/t
26 115DENEbsen,JohnBCPSynergy - Baku Cycling Project3h53’17"@ s/t
27 121IRIGhader,Misbani IranaghTPTTabriz Petrochemical Team3h53’17"@ s/t
28 103ERITewelde Weldegabir,JaniMTNMTN Qhubeka3h54’09"@04’08"
29 64USALouder,JeffryUHCUnited Healthcare Pro Cycling3h54’12"@04’11"
30 133COLNino Corredor,VictorRTSRTS Racing Team3h54’38"@04’37"
31 73USAButler,ChrisCSSChampion System Pro Cycling3h55’20"@05’19"
32 116IRLMcConvey,ConnorBCPSynergy - Baku Cycling Project3h56’06"@06’05"
33 71MASOthman,Mohd.. Adiq H.CSSChampion System Pro Cycling3h56’06"@ s/t
34 36NEDGoos,MarcBLABlanco Pro Cycling Team3h56’06"@ s/t
35 14KAZBazayev,AssanASTAstana Pro Team3h56’09"@06’08"
36 81JPNArashiro,YukiyaEUCTeam Europcar3h56’21"@06’20"
37 213INAFitrianto,HariINAIndonesia National Team3h56’25"@06’24"
38 124IRISafarzadeh,SaeidTPTTabriz Petrochemical Team3h56’26"@06’25"
39 163JPNFukushima,ShinichiPPOTeam Nippo - De Rosa3h57’13"@07’12"
40 95ITAFacchini,PatrickANDAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela3h57’18"@07’17"
41 186KORKwon,Soon YeongKSPKSPO3h57’18"@ s/t
42 46ESPVerona,CarlosOPQOmega Pharma-Quickstep3h57’18"@ s/t
43 52ITADe Negri,PierPaoloVINVini Fantini - Selle Italia3h57’18"@ s/t
44 193CHNXing,FuHENHengxiang Cycling Team3h57’18"@ s/t
45 195CHNLiu,JianpengHENHengxiang Cycling Team3h57’23"@07’22"
46 146MASMat Amin,M. ShahrulTSGTerengganu Cycling Team3h57’35"@07’34"
47 203MASMd. Rauf Nur,MisbahMASMalaysia National Team3h57’35"@ s/t
48 104ERIRussom,MeronMTNMTN Qhubeka3h57’35"@ s/t
49 153THASai-Udomsin,PhuchongTSIOCBC Singapore3h57’35"@ s/t
50 65AUSClarke,JonathanUHCUnited Healthcare Pro Cycling3h57’35"@ s/t
51 17KAZTleubayev,RuslanASTAstana Pro Team3h57’35"@ s/t
52 211INACahyadi,AimanINAIndonesia National Team3h57’35"@ s/t
53 214INAWijaya,EndraINAIndonesia National Team3h57’35"@ s/t
54 4USAFairley,CalebGRSGarmin - Sharp3h57’35"@ s/t
55 135FRADestribois,AlexRTSRTS Racing Team3h57’35"@ s/t
56 176JPNIto,MasakazuAISAisan Racing Team3h57’35"@ s/t
57 74SLOGazvoda,GregorCSSChampion System Pro Cycling3h57’35"@ s/t
58 41GERGrabsch,BertOPQOmega Pharma-Quickstep3h57’35"@ s/t
59 152NEDRabou,Josapheus TTSIOCBC Singapore3h57’35"@ s/t
60 194CHNLiu,YilinHENHengxiang Cycling Team3h57’35"@ s/t
61 174JPNNakajima,YasuharuAISAisan Racing Team3h57’35"@ s/t
62 201MASMd. Fauzan,LutfiMASMalaysia National Team3h57’35"@ s/t
63 181KORPark,Sung BaekKSPKSPO3h57’35"@ s/t
64 192CHNLi,FuyuHENHengxiang Cycling Team3h57’48"@07’47"
65 172JPNNishitani,TaijiAISAisan Racing Team3h57’50"@07’49"
66 145MASMat Senan,M. SaufiTSGTerengganu Cycling Team3h57’52"@07’51"
67 202MASAmir Mustafa,Bin RusliMASMalaysia National Team3h58’46"@08’45"
68 155SINHo,JunrongTSIOCBC Singapore4h00’52"@10’51"
69 96ITARosa,DiegoANDAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela4h01’32"@11’31"
70 84FRAQuemeneur,PerrigEUCTeam Europcar4h01’49"@11’48"
71 82FRACoquard,BryanEUCTeam Europcar4h01’49"@ s/t
72 75USALewis,CraigCSSChampion System Pro Cycling4h01’49"@ s/t
73 53ITABorchi,StefanoVINVini Fantini - Selle Italia4h01’49"@ s/t
74 22AUSDurbridge,LukeOGEOrica Greenedge4h01’49"@ s/t
75 34NEDLeezer,ThomasBLABlanco Pro Cycling Team4h01’49"@ s/t
76 24AUSMeyer,TravisOGEOrica Greenedge4h01’49"@ s/t
77 6AUSVon Hoff,SteeleGRSGarmin - Sharp4h01’49"@ s/t
78 151MASLoh,Sea KeongTSIOCBC Singapore4h01’49"@ s/t
79 212INASuryadi,DadiINAIndonesia National Team4h01’49"@ s/t
80 23LTUKruopis,AidisOGEOrica Greenedge4h03’19"@13’18"
81 185KORJung,Ji MinKSPKSPO4h03’19"@ s/t
82 164JPNIshibashi,ManabuPPOTeam Nippo - De Rosa4h03’19"@ s/t
83 156SINLow Ji,WenTSIOCBC Singapore4h03’19"@ s/t
84 56JPNSano,JunyaVINVini Fantini - Selle Italia4h03’19"@ s/t
85 215INARobin,ManulangINAIndonesia National Team4h03’19"@ s/t
86 182KORChoi,Seung WooKSPKSPO4h06’04"@16’03"
87 92VENOchoa,Carlos JosANDAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela4h07’06"@17’05"
88 183KORSeo,Joon YongKSPKSPO4h07’41"@17’40"
89 131MASNg,Yong LiRTSRTS Racing Team4h07’59"@17’58"
90 136ESPPujol Munoz,OscarRTSRTS Racing Team4h10’09"@20’08"
91 206MASYusrizal,UsoffMASMalaysia National Team4h11’00"@20’59"
92 184KORYeon,Je SungKSPKSPO4h11’00"@ s/t
93 21AUSDavis,AllanOGEOrica Greenedge4h12’59"@22’58"
94 32AUSBrown,GraemeBLABlanco Pro Cycling Team4h12’59"@ s/t
95 204MASMohd Nor Rizuan,ZainalMASMalaysia National Team4h12’59"@ s/t
96 94ITABertazzo,OmarANDAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela4h12’59"@ s/t
97 11ITAGuardini,AndreaASTAstana Pro Team4h12’59"@ s/t
98 123IRISohrabi,MehdiTPTTabriz Petrochemical Team4h12’59"@ s/t
99 144MASM. Saiful Anuar,AzizTSGTerengganu Cycling Team4h12’59"@ s/t
100 166JPNTokuda,TanzouPPOTeam Nippo - De Rosa4h12’59"@ s/t
101 1ESPFernandez,KoldoGRSGarmin - Sharp4h12’59"@ s/t
102 134ESPCelis Zabala,VidalRTSRTS Racing Team4h12’59"@ s/t
103 143MASRosdi,M. Nor UmardiTSGTerengganu Cycling Team4h12’59"@ s/t
104 216INAAbdullah,FatahilahINAIndonesia National Team4h12’59"@ s/t
105 122IRINateghi,HosseinTPTTabriz Petrochemical Team4h12’59"@ s/t
106 142MASMohd Zamri,SallehTSGTerengganu Cycling Team4h12’59"@ s/t
107 51ITAChicchi,FrancescoVINVini Fantini - Selle Italia4h12’59"@ s/t
108 54ITAMerlo,MicheleVINVini Fantini - Selle Italia4h12’59"@ s/t
109 111MASManan,AnuarBCPSynergy - Baku Cycling Project4h12’59"@ s/t
110 205MASZulhimie,Afif A ZamriMASMalaysia National Team4h12’59"@ s/t
111 76GERSchnaidt,FabianCSSChampion System Pro Cycling4h12’59"@ s/t
112 43POLGolas,MichalOPQOmega Pharma-Quickstep4h12’59"@ s/t
113 112NZLRogers,RicoBCPSynergy - Baku Cycling Project4h12’59"@ s/t
114 114NAMCraven,DanBCPSynergy - Baku Cycling Project4h12’59"@ s/t
115 141MASMohd Harrif,SalehTSGTerengganu Cycling Team4h12’59"@ s/t
116 62SLOIlesic,Aldo InoUHCUnited Healthcare Pro Cycling4h12’59"@ s/t
117 61USAKeough,JacobUHCUnited Healthcare Pro Cycling4h12’59"@ s/t
118 63USAMurphy,JohnUHCUnited Healthcare Pro Cycling4h12’59"@ s/t
119 154SINGoh,Choon HuatTSIOCBC Singapore4h12’59"@ s/t
120 33NEDBol,JetseBLABlanco Pro Cycling Team4h12’59"@ s/t
121 132KORJang,SunjaeRTSRTS Racing Team4h12’59"@ s/t
122 35NEDVan Emden,JosBLABlanco Pro Cycling Team4h12’59"@ s/t
123 196CHNWang,BoHENHengxiang Cycling Team4h12’59"@ s/t
124 15KAZLutsenko,AlexeyASTAstana Pro Team4h12’59"@ s/t
125 42GBRFenn,AndrewOPQOmega Pharma-Quickstep4h12’59"@ s/t
126 31NEDBos,TheoBLABlanco Pro Cycling Team4h12’59"@ s/t
127 3NEDKreder,RaymondGRSGarmin - Sharp4h12’59"@ s/t
128 165ARGRicheze,Mauro AbelPPOTeam Nippo - De Rosa4h12’59"@ s/t
129 85FRAReza,KévinEUCTeam Europcar4h12’59"@ s/t
130 175JPNFukuda,ShimpeiAISAisan Racing Team4h12’59"@ s/t
131 173JPNMori,KazuhiroAISAisan Racing Team4h12’59"@ s/t
132 171JPNAyabe,TakeakiAISAisan Racing Team4h16’36"@26’35"

Organisation: National Sports Council of MalaysiaCountry: MAS
Class: ME 2.HC.
Winner’s Time: 3h50’01" Deadline: 4h36’01" (20%)
Race Dist: 140.70 kms / 87.49 MilesTotal Dist: 421.20 kms / 261.92 miles
Speed: 36.70 kph / 22.82 mphAverage: 39.18 kph / 24.36 mph
Number of Starters: 132Number of Finishers: 132

<< Back


LE TOUR DE LANGKAWI HEADQUARTERS
Level 4, National Aquatic Centre,
National Sports Complex Bukit Jalil,
57700 Sri Petaling, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Tel: +603 8996 4598 Fax: +603 8996 4597
Email: info@ltdl.com.my