RESULTS

  Le Tour de Langkawi 2013 - Stage 10 Stage Result

STAGE 10 - Stage 10 Stage Result
Tasik Kenyir - Kuala Terengganu 02 March 2013
Issued: 02 Mar 2013, 16:33
PLNo.NatNameTMTeamTime@
1 51ITAChicchi,FrancescoVINVini Fantini - Selle Italia2h39’04" 
2 112NZLRogers,RicoBCPSynergy - Baku Cycling Project2h39’04" 
3 32AUSBrown,GraemeBLABlanco Pro Cycling Team2h39’04" 
4 21AUSDavis,AllanOGEOrica Greenedge2h39’04" 
5 42GBRFenn,AndrewOPQOmega Pharma-Quickstep2h39’04" 
6 111MASManan,AnuarBCPSynergy - Baku Cycling Project2h39’04" 
7 76GERSchnaidt,FabianCSSChampion System Pro Cycling2h39’04" 
8 94ITABertazzo,OmarANDAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela2h39’04" 
9 173JPNMori,KazuhiroAISAisan Racing Team2h39’04" 
10 141MASMohd Harrif,SalehTSGTerengganu Cycling Team2h39’04" 
11 175JPNFukuda,ShimpeiAISAisan Racing Team2h39’04" 
12 103ERITewelde Weldegabir,JaniMTNMTN Qhubeka2h39’04" 
13 74SLOGazvoda,GregorCSSChampion System Pro Cycling2h39’04" 
14 3NEDKreder,RaymondGRSGarmin - Sharp2h39’04" 
15 205MASZulhimie,Afif A ZamriMASMalaysia National Team2h39’04" 
16 1ESPFernandez,KoldoGRSGarmin - Sharp2h39’04" 
17 142MASMohd Zamri,SallehTSGTerengganu Cycling Team2h39’04" 
18 61USAKeough,JacobUHCUnited Healthcare Pro Cycling2h39’04" 
19 191CHNWang,MeiyinHENHengxiang Cycling Team2h39’04" 
20 132KORJang,SunjaeRTSRTS Racing Team2h39’04" 
21 181KORPark,Sung BaekKSPKSPO2h39’04" 
22 11ITAGuardini,AndreaASTAstana Pro Team2h39’04" 
23 201MASMd. Fauzan,LutfiMASMalaysia National Team2h39’04" 
24 85FRAReza,KévinEUCTeam Europcar2h39’04" 
25 2AUSHaas,NathanGRSGarmin - Sharp2h39’04" 
26 62SLOIlesic,Aldo InoUHCUnited Healthcare Pro Cycling2h39’04" 
27 5USAStetina,PeterGRSGarmin - Sharp2h39’04" 
28 211INACahyadi,AimanINAIndonesia National Team2h39’04" 
29 43POLGolas,MichalOPQOmega Pharma-Quickstep2h39’04" 
30 105ESPPardilla,SergioMTNMTN Qhubeka2h39’04" 
31 17KAZTleubayev,RuslanASTAstana Pro Team2h39’04" 
32 122IRINateghi,HosseinTPTTabriz Petrochemical Team2h39’04" 
33 176JPNIto,MasakazuAISAisan Racing Team2h39’04" 
34 26NEDWeening,PieterOGEOrica Greenedge2h39’04" 
35 93VENRodriguez,JacksonANDAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela2h39’04" 
36 184KORYeon,Je SungKSPKSPO2h39’04" 
37 82FRACoquard,BryanEUCTeam Europcar2h39’04" 
38 81JPNArashiro,YukiyaEUCTeam Europcar2h39’04" 
39 162ITABaliani,FortunatoPPOTeam Nippo - De Rosa2h39’04" 
40 161COLArredondo M.,Julian DPPOTeam Nippo - De Rosa2h39’04" 
41 113RUSPozdnyakov,KirillBCPSynergy - Baku Cycling Project2h39’04" 
42 106ETHGrmay,Tsgabu G.MTNMTN Qhubeka2h39’04" 
43 204MASMohd Nor Rizuan,ZainalMASMalaysia National Team2h39’04" 
44 71MASOthman,Mohd.. Adiq H.CSSChampion System Pro Cycling2h39’04" 
45 102RSAJ Van Rensburg,JacquesMTNMTN Qhubeka2h39’04" 
46 115DENEbsen,JohnBCPSynergy - Baku Cycling Project2h39’04" 
47 116IRLMcConvey,ConnorBCPSynergy - Baku Cycling Project2h39’04" 
48 126IRIKolahdozhagh,AmirTPTTabriz Petrochemical Team2h39’04" 
49 66USAEuser,LucasUHCUnited Healthcare Pro Cycling2h39’04" 
50 213INAFitrianto,HariINAIndonesia National Team2h39’04" 
51 121IRIGhader,Mizbani IranaghTPTTabriz Petrochemical Team2h39’04" 
52 12KAZDyachenko,AlexandrASTAstana Pro Team2h39’04" 
53 95ITAFacchini,PatrickANDAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela2h39’04" 
54 144MASM. Saiful Anuar,AzizTSGTerengganu Cycling Team2h39’04" 
55 41GERGrabsch,BertOPQOmega Pharma-Quickstep2h39’04" 
56 36NEDGoos,MarcBLABlanco Pro Cycling Team2h39’04" 
57 145MASMat Senan,M. SaufiTSGTerengganu Cycling Team2h39’04" 
58 91VENGil Martinez,Tomas AANDAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela2h39’04" 
59 44BELPauwels,SergeOPQOmega Pharma-Quickstep2h39’04" 
60 123IRISohrabi,MehdiTPTTabriz Petrochemical Team2h39’04" 
61 46ESPVerona,CarlosOPQOmega Pharma-Quickstep2h39’04" 
62 114NAMCraven,DanBCPSynergy - Baku Cycling Project2h39’04" 
63 92VENOchoa,Carlos JosANDAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela2h39’04" 
64 101RSAVan Niekerk,DennisMTNMTN Qhubeka2h39’04" 
65 16KAZKashechkin,AndreyASTAstana Pro Team2h39’04" 
66 153THASai-Udomsin,PhuchongTSIOCBC Singapore2h39’04" 
67 72USABeyer,ChadCSSChampion System Pro Cycling2h39’04" 
68 15KAZLutsenko,AlexeyASTAstana Pro Team2h39’04" 
69 133COLNino Corredor,VictorRTSRTS Racing Team2h39’04" 
70 203MASMd. Rauf Nur,MisbahMASMalaysia National Team2h39’04" 
71 14KAZBazayev,AssanASTAstana Pro Team2h39’04" 
72 215INARobin,ManulangINAIndonesia National Team2h39’04" 
73 195CHNLiu,JianpengHENHengxiang Cycling Team2h39’04" 
74 216INAAbdullah,FatahilahINAIndonesia National Team2h39’04" 
75 193CHNXing,FuHENHengxiang Cycling Team2h39’04" 
76 135FRADestribois,AlexRTSRTS Racing Team2h39’04" 
77 24AUSMeyer,TravisOGEOrica Greenedge2h39’04" 
78 55VENMonsalve,YonathaVINVini Fantini - Selle Italia2h39’04" 
79 163JPNFukushima,ShinichiPPOTeam Nippo - De Rosa2h39’25"@21"
80 212INASuryadi,DadiINAIndonesia National Team2h39’47"@43"
81 214INAWijaya,EndraINAIndonesia National Team2h39’47"@ s/t
82 185KORJung,Ji MinKSPKSPO2h39’49"@45"
83 53ITABorchi,StefanoVINVini Fantini - Selle Italia2h39’52"@48"
84 124IRISafarzadeh,SaeidTPTTabriz Petrochemical Team2h39’54"@50"
85 206MASYusrizal,UsoffMASMalaysia National Team2h39’54"@ s/t
86 84FRAQuemeneur,PerrigEUCTeam Europcar2h39’54"@ s/t
87 165ARGRicheze,Mauro AbelPPOTeam Nippo - De Rosa2h40’05"@01’01"
88 143MASRosdi,M. Nor UmardiTSGTerengganu Cycling Team2h40’08"@01’04"
89 86FRARolland,PierreEUCTeam Europcar2h40’17"@01’13"
90 192CHNLi,FuyuHENHengxiang Cycling Team2h40’17"@ s/t
91 73USAButler,ChrisCSSChampion System Pro Cycling2h39’04" 
92 194CHNLiu,YilinHENHengxiang Cycling Team2h41’10"@02’06"
93 96ITARosa,DiegoANDAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela2h41’26"@02’22"
94 65AUSClarke,JonathanUHCUnited Healthcare Pro Cycling2h41’56"@02’52"
95 75USALewis,CraigCSSChampion System Pro Cycling2h43’26"@04’22"
96 54ITAMerlo,MicheleVINVini Fantini - Selle Italia2h43’56"@04’52"
97 136ESPPujol Munoz,OscarRTSRTS Racing Team2h43’56"@ s/t
98 196CHNWang,BoHENHengxiang Cycling Team2h43’56"@ s/t
99 56JPNSano,JunyaVINVini Fantini - Selle Italia2h43’56"@ s/t
100 104ERIRussom,MeronMTNMTN Qhubeka2h45’39"@06’35"
101 174JPNNakajima,YasuharuAISAisan Racing Team2h45’39"@ s/t
102 164JPNIshibashi,ManabuPPOTeam Nippo - De Rosa2h45’39"@ s/t
103 186KORKwon,Soon YeongKSPKSPO2h45’39"@ s/t
104 131MASNg,Yong LiRTSRTS Racing Team2h45’39"@ s/t
105 156SINLow Ji,WenTSIOCBC Singapore2h45’39"@ s/t
106 183KORSeo,Joon YongKSPKSPO2h48’25"@09’21"
107 166JPNTokuda,TanzouPPOTeam Nippo - De Rosa2h48’25"@ s/t
108 151MASLoh,Sea KeongTSIOCBC Singapore2h56’22"@17’18"
109 182KORChoi,Seung WooKSPKSPO2h56’53"@17’49"

Finished after Deadline of 2h58’09" (12%):----------------------------------------
110 146MASMat Amin,M. ShahrulTSGTerengganu Cycling Team3h12’37"@33’33"

Organisation: National Sports Council of MalaysiaCountry: MAS
Class: ME 2.HC.
Winner’s Time: 2h39’04" Deadline: 2h58’09" (12%)
Race Dist: 114.80 kms / 71.39 MilesTotal Dist: 1469.70 kms / 913.93 miles
Speed: 43.30 kph / 26.93 mphAverage: 42.19 kph / 26.24 mph
Number of Starters: 111Number of Finishers: 110
Did Not Start: 4Did Not Finish: 1
Finished after deadline: 1

<< Back


LE TOUR DE LANGKAWI HEADQUARTERS
Level 4, National Aquatic Centre,
National Sports Complex Bukit Jalil,
57700 Sri Petaling, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Tel: +603 8996 4598 Fax: +603 8996 4597
Email: info@ltdl.com.my