RIDERS' LIST

Astana Pro Team (AST)
Manager: Alexandr Shefer
1 Vinokurov,Alexandre KAZ
2 Bazayev,Assan KAZ
3 Dyachenko,Alexsandr KAZ
4 Gruzdev,Dmitriy KAZ
5 Iglinskiy,Valentin KAZ
6 Zeits,Andrey KAZ

Garmin Barracuda (GRM)
Manager: Jonathan Vaughters
11 Danielson,Tom USA
12 Haas,Nathan AUS
14 Howes,Alex USA
15 Kreder,Raymond NED
16 Peterson,Thomas USA
17 Zabrieskie,David USA

Androni Giocattoli (AND)
Manager: Gianni Savio
21 Rujano,Jose VEN
22 Monsalve,Yonnatta VEN
23 Ochoa,Carlos VEN
24 Rodriguez,Jackson VEN
25 Serpa,Jose COL
26 De Marchi,Alessandro ITA

Champion System (CSS)
Manager: Edward Beamon
31 Butler,Chris USA
32 Kemps,Aaron AUS
33 Kirsipuu,Jaan EST
34 Lewis,Craig USA
35 Manan,Anuar MAS
36 Othman,Adiq MAS

Colnago CSF Inox (COG)
Manager: Roberto Reverberi
41 Locatelli,Stefano ITA
42 Locatelli,Paolo ITA
43 Lombardi,Omar ITA
44 Delle Stelle,Christian ITA
45 Di Corrado,Andrea ITA
46 Piechele,Andrea ITA

Farnese Vini - Selle Italia (FAR)
51 Guardini,Andrea ITA
52 Bertolini,Thomas ITA
53 Benenati,Cristiano ITA
54 Balloni,Alfredo ITA
55 Andriato,Rafael BRA
56 Rabottini,Matteo ITA

Rusvelo (RVL)
Manager: Henk Vogels
61 Khatuntsev,Alexander RUS
62 Klimov,Serguei RUS
63 Ovechkin,Artem RUS
64 Valynin,Valery RUS
65 Savitsky,Ivan RUS
66 Zubov,Matvey RUS

Team Europcar (EUC)
71 Charteau,Anthony FRA
72 Claude,Mathieu FRA
73 Gene,Yohann FRA
74 Kern, Christophe FRA
75 Reza,Kevin FRA
76 Matteo,Pelucchi ITA

United Healthcare (UHC)
Manager: Eric Greene
81 Clarke,Hilton AUS
82 Clarke,Jonathan AUS
83 Forster,Robert GER
84 Hegyvary,Adrian USA
85 Keough,Jacobe USA
86 Menzies,Karl AUS

Aisan Racing Team (AIS)
Manager: Beppu Takumi
91 Nishitani,Taiji JPN
92 Suzuki,Kenichi JPN
93 Shinagawa,Masahiro JPN
94 Mori,Kazuhiro JPN
95 Nakajima,Yasuharu JPN
96 Ito,Masakazu JPN

Azad University Cross Team (AZC)
Manager: Gholam Hossin Kohi
101 Gonzalez,Freddy COL
102 Saeiditanha,Abbas IRI
103 Haghi,Alireza IRI
104 Nino Corridor,Victor COL
105 Nino Corridor,Miguel Angel COL
106 Ng,Yong Li MAS

Drapac Cycling (DPC)
Manager: Agostino Giramondo
111 Lapthorne,Darren AUS
112 Goesinnen,Floris NED
113 Semple,Adam AUS
114 Phelan,Adam AUS
115 Rudolph,Malcom AUS
116 Pollock,Rhys AUS

MAX Success Sports (MSS)
Manager: Shen Wei
121 Liu,Hao CHN
122 Qi,Pengfei CHN
123 Deng,Ting CHN
124 Qin,Chen Lu CHN
125 Xue,Ming Xing CHN
126 Tong,Weisong CHN

MTN Qhubeka (MTN)
Manager: Jens Zemke
131 Niyonshuti,Adrien RWA
132 Tewalde,Jani ERI
133 J. Van Rensburg,Jacques RSA
134 Russom,Meron ERI
135 A.Habtemariam,Tesfay ERI
136 Van Niekerk,Dennis RSA

OCBC Singapore (TSI)
Manager: Justin Cheong
141 Loh,Sea Keong MAS
142 Squillari,Nicholas AUS
143 Ho,Junrong SIN
144 Low,Ji Wen SIN
145 Leong,Yong Yi Marcus SIN
146 Goh,Choon Huat SIN

RTS Racing Team (RTS)
151 Crawford,Jai AUS
152 Kudentsov,Sergey RUS
153 Irvine,Martyn IRL
154 Coutts,Alex GBR
155 McCann,David IRL
156 Chang,Wei Kei TPE

Seoul Cycling (SCT)
Manager: Tae Yoon Chung
161 Youm,Jung Hwan KOR
162 Lee,Won Jae KOR
163 Seo,Joon Yong KOR
164 Kang,Sukho KOR
165 Lee,Seung Kwon KOR
166 Park,Kyoung Ho KOR

Tabriz Petrochemical Team (TPT)

Manager: Hassan M. Poor
171 Mizbani,Ghader IRI
172 Askari,Hossein IRI
173 Alizadeh,Hossein IRI
174 Nateghi,Hossein IRI
175 Khalili Khosroshahi,Behnam IRI
176 Maleki Mizan,Ramin IRI

Terengganu Cycling Team (TSG)
Manager: Sebastien Duclos
181 Harrif,Salleh MAS
182 Mohd Zamri,Salleh MAS
183 Mohd Shahrul,Mat Amin MAS
184 Fukushima,Shinichi JPN
185 Jang,Chan Jae KOR
186 Mohd. Saufi,Mat Senan MAS

Indonesia National Team (INA)
Manager: Mochamad Ircham
191 Wijaya,Endra INA
192 Parno,- INA
193 Abdullah,Fatahillah INA
194 Ali,Sahbana Agung INA
195 Setiawan,Iwan INA
196 Iswana,Arin INA

Malaysia National Team (MAS)
Manager: Omar Saad
201 Ahmad,Fallanie Ali MAS
202 Amir,Mustafa Rusli MAS
203 Mohd Nor,Rizuan Zainal MAS
204 Muhamad Rauf,Nur Misbah MAS
205 M.Fauzan,Ahmad Lutfi MAS
206 Suhardi,Hassan MAS

New Zealand National Team (NZL)
Manager: Carl Williams
211 Van Uden,Roman NZL
212 Williamson,James NZL
213 Torckler,Michael NZL
214 Cooper,Joseph NZL
215 Crosby,Louis NZL
216 Gudsell,Tim NZL




RACE SCHEDULE
STAGES
START AND FINISH
Stage 1
Putrajaya Individual Time Trial
Friday, 24 February 2012
Stage 2
Putrajaya - Melaka
Saturday, 25 February 2012
Stage 3

Melaka - Parit Sulong
Sunday, 26 February 2012
Stage 4
Batu Pahat - Muar
Monday, 27 February 2012
Stage 5
Ayer Keroh - Pandan Indah, Ampang
Tuesday, 28 February 2012
Stage 6
Proton, Shah Alam - Genting Highlands
Wednesday, 29 February 2012
Stage 7
Bentong - Kuantan
Thursday, 1 March 2012
Stage 8
Pekan - Cukai
Friday, 2 March 2012
Stage 9
Kemasik - Kuala Terengganu
Saturday, 3 March 2012
Stage 10
Tasik Kenyir - Kuala Terengganu Loop
Sunday, 4 March 2012